About You

Our aim is to keep you informed of interesting, relevant and exciting news or events, preferably digitally.

You can help enormously by completing the PIF (personal information form) below and giving a current email address. We will post if requested and would like to thank you for supporting our move to digital.

Data Protection Privacy Statement

Your privacy is extremely important to us and we have taken steps to protect it. The Data Controller of any personal data you provide through this form will be Wycliffe College, Stonehouse, Gloucestershire GL10 2AF.  The information you provide will be held securely on The Wycliffian Society database and processed strictly in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (EU 2016 / 679) and the UK Data Protection Act 2018 (“Data Protection Law”) and the College’s Privacy Notice.

What We Use Your Personal Data For: The College will process your personal data to keep you informed and updated about College and Alumni events and information, to administer your membership of The Wycliffian Society, for College marketing and fundraising purposes and for statistical, historical and record keeping purposes. You can find out more about the purposes for which we process personal data in our Data Protection Policy which is published on our website and available here https://www.wycliffe.co.uk/footer/privacy-notice/

If you have any questions or concerns about the way the College is handling your personal data please get in touch with the College’s Privacy Officer via email: privacyofficer@wycliffe.co.uk

* indicates required field
1. Personal Details
2. Contact Details
3. Relationships
4. Your time at Wycliffe
5. Academic Details other than Wycliffe
6. Your Interests
7. Your Employment Details
8. Wycliffe Activities & Services


Reception 2020 Open Afternoon

Friday 6th December from 1.30pm to 4.00pm.

Discover More